Mattress Cleaning Tower Hamlets

Tower Hamlets

Professional and Affordable Mattress Cleaning in Tower Hamlets by Crystal Carpet Cleaners

Crystal Carpet Cleaners provides reliable and professional mattress cleaning Tower Hamlets for both residential and commercial clients.

Our service removes dust mites, allergens, and stubborn dirt, leaving your mattress smelling fresh and ready for a better night’s sleep.

Using industry-proven steam cleaning, mattress steam cleaning, and hot water extraction techniques, we clean deep into the fibres without using harsh chemicals.

Crystal Carpet Cleaners – 15+ years of experience, 5-star Google and Trustpilot rating

Fully insured · NCCA certified
Same-day appointments across London

Mattress cleaning in Tower Hamlets

As a trusted mattress cleaning company, we serve homeowners, tenants, landlords, and business clients with tailored cleaning solutions that restore mattresses to a hygienic and fresh condition. We combine the best method for each mattress type with professional equipment to achieve long-lasting results.

Why Choose Us

  • Local experts and cleaners in Tower Hamlets with years of experience
  • Affordable and transparent pricing with no hidden charges
  • Flexible booking for both residential and commercial carpet or mattress clients
  • Re clean guarantee if you are not satisfied with the results
  • Services backed by a reputation for doing a fantastic job every time

We also provide carpet cleaning service, office cleaning, and other cleaning services to keep your whole property spotless.

Why Mattress Cleaning in Tower Hamlets Matters

mattress cleaning tower hamlets by crystal carpet cleaners

Over time, mattresses collect dust, allergens, and odours that can affect sleep quality and overall health. Our Tower Hamlets mattress cleaning services helps to:

  • Remove dust mites and allergens that trigger reactions
  • Bad Odour removal
  • Lift stains from sweat, spills, and everyday use
  • Reduce bacteria and create a healthier sleeping environment
  • Improve the lifespan and comfort of your mattress

Certified, Insured and Trusted Technicians

Every job is done by our own trained team, travelling in our branded company vans and using certified professional equipment.

Before and After Mattress Cleaning

Real results from our recent jobs.

Mattress Cleaning Prices

Fixed prices, quoted before we start. No hidden charges.

Mattress

ItemYou payRegular price
Single mattress /both sides/£30£60
Double mattress /both sides/£40£80
King-size mattress /both sides/£50£100
Queen-size mattress /both sides/£60£120

Frequently Asked Questions

Mattress Cleaning in London – answers from our team.

How long does a mattress take to dry after professional cleaning?

Most mattresses are dry within 2–3 hours after professional cleaning. Drying time can vary depending on the mattress material, room temperature, ventilation, humidity and how heavily soiled the mattress was. Good airflow will help the mattress dry more quickly.

What mattress cleaning method do you use?

At Crystal Carpet Cleaners LTD, we use professional hot water extraction, commonly known as steam cleaning, where the mattress material is suitable. Our technicians use professional Prochem equipment and cleaning products to loosen and extract embedded dirt, body oils, residues and other contamination from the mattress fabric.

Do you clean both sides of the mattress?

Yes. Where the mattress can be safely turned and both sides are accessible, we can clean both sides. Please tell us when booking if you would like both sides cleaned so that the team can allow the correct time for the service.

How long does professional mattress cleaning take?

Cleaning time depends on the mattress size, condition, level of soiling and whether one or both sides require cleaning. A standard mattress can often be cleaned within an hour, while larger mattresses or mattresses requiring additional stain treatment may take longer.

Can you remove all stains from a mattress?

We can successfully remove many common mattress stains, but no professional cleaner can guarantee removal of every stain. Results depend on the type of stain, how long it has been present, the mattress fabric and whether household chemicals have already caused permanent colour or fibre damage.

Can you remove urine stains and unpleasant odours from a mattress?

We can professionally treat many urine-related stains and odours using suitable cleaning products and deep extraction. Fresh contamination generally responds better than old staining. If liquid has penetrated deeply into the internal filling, some discolouration or odour may remain and additional treatment may be required.

Can you remove blood stains from a mattress?

Many blood stains can be treated professionally, especially when they are relatively fresh. Older or previously treated blood stains can be more difficult to remove completely. We recommend avoiding bleach or strong household stain removers, as these can permanently damage the mattress fabric or change its colour.

Do you pre-treat mattress stains before cleaning?

Yes. Stained and heavily soiled areas are professionally assessed and pre-treated before the main cleaning process. We select the appropriate Prochem product according to the type of stain, fabric and level of soiling before carrying out extraction cleaning.

Do you sanitise mattresses?

Our professional mattress cleaning process is designed to provide a deep clean and sanitising treatment, helping to remove accumulated dirt, residues and contaminants from the mattress surface and fabric. The exact products and process are selected according to the mattress material and condition.

Does professional mattress cleaning help remove dust and allergens?

Professional deep cleaning and extraction can help remove accumulated dust, fine debris and allergens from the mattress fabric. Regular professional cleaning can be a useful part of keeping the sleeping environment cleaner and fresher.

Are your mattress cleaning products suitable for homes with children and pets?

We use professional Prochem cleaning products according to the manufacturer’s recommended dilution and application instructions. The mattress should be allowed to dry completely before it is made up with bedding and used again.

When can I sleep on the mattress after cleaning?

You can sleep on the mattress once it is completely dry, which normally takes 2–3 hours. You should wait until the mattress is completely dry before replacing sheets, mattress protectors or bedding.

Do I need to prepare the mattress before your cleaners arrive?

Yes. Please remove all sheets, blankets, mattress protectors and other bedding before our team arrives. The area around the bed should also be reasonably clear so our technicians can access the mattress and work safely with professional equipment.

Can you clean memory foam and other specialist mattresses?

Many mattress types can be professionally cleaned, but the correct method depends on the material and construction. Our technicians assess the mattress before starting and avoid excessive moisture. If a mattress material is not suitable for hot water extraction, we will advise you before cleaning.

Can you clean old mattresses?

Yes, provided the mattress is structurally sound and the material is suitable for professional cleaning. Older mattresses can often be significantly refreshed, but cleaning cannot repair worn fabric, permanent discolouration, damaged foam or other physical deterioration.

How often should a mattress be professionally cleaned?

For general maintenance, professional mattress cleaning around once every 6-12 months can help keep the mattress fresh and clean. More frequent cleaning may be useful after spills, heavy use or where the mattress needs additional hygiene maintenance.

Do you also clean upholstered headboards and bed frames?

Yes. Crystal Carpet Cleaners LTD can also clean suitable upholstered headboards and fabric bed frames. These can be added to the same booking so the mattress and surrounding upholstered areas can be professionally cleaned during one visit.

Do you provide professional mattress cleaning across London?

Yes. Crystal Carpet Cleaners LTD provides professional mattress cleaning across many areas of London, subject to availability, access and parking. For flats and apartment buildings, please tell us the floor level and whether there is a working lift before booking, as our teams use professional equipment.

Still Have a Question?

Our Crystal Carpet Cleaners LTD team will be happy to help with any questions about mattress cleaning or your booking.

Mattress Cleaning in Tower Hamlets and Nearby Areas

We cover every address in Tower Hamlets. See our main mattress cleaning london page.

Need your carpets cleaned too? See carpet cleaning in East London.

Neighbouring Areas We Cover

Our Mattress Cleaning Process

We follow a proven cleaning process to ensure every mattress is professionally cleaned to the highest standard:

  • Inspection to identify stains, dirt build-up, and mattress type
  • Pre-treatment using safe and effective cleaning solutions to break down dirt and stains
  • Deep cleaning with steam cleaning or hot water extraction, depending on the fabric and soiling level
  • Targeted deep clean and stain removal for stubborn marks
  • Final moisture extraction for faster drying and a fresh finish

We also offer regular cleaning schedules for those who want consistent hygiene and cleanliness in their home or business.

Book Your Mattress Cleaning in Tower Hamlets

For a cleaner, fresher, and healthier mattress, contact Crystal Carpet Cleaners today. Call us, fill out our online form, or request a free quote for your mattress cleaning Tower Hamlets appointment.

Book a Same-Day Carpet Clean

Need your carpets cleaned urgently? We offer same-day service across London. Call us or send the form and we will reply with a free, no-obligation quote.

  • Free, no-obligation quote
  • Fully insured, trained technicians
  • Eco-friendly products, safe for children and pets
London postcode areas covered by Crystal Carpet Cleaners

Request a Free Quote

    Our products

    Eco-Safe Cleaning for Pets and Children

    Crystal Carpet Cleaners proudly uses eco-friendly products that are safe for pets, children and delicate fabrics. Our green cleaning solutions deliver a deep, effective clean without harsh chemicals, giving you a healthier home and peace of mind with every service.

    • Professional Prochem cleaning solutions
    • Biodegradable, non-toxic formulas
    • Safe for children, pets and allergy sufferers
    • Gentle on wool, synthetic and delicate fibres
    Prochem eco-friendly carpet cleaning products used by Crystal Carpet Cleaners